Shell Graphix - Graphics and Web

Enquiries - 07 5540 7221

Facebook
Privacy

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

Our Clients

"Our website has proven to be a great asset for our business. Clients have commented about the professional layout and content and are now re-assessing their own! Shell Graphix has given us a head start on our competitors."
Dennis Fuller, Director, Just Jointers - Northern New South Wales

 

What's shakin' bacon?

Aldi branded toilet suite for Special Buys promotion Australia

Shell Graphix, Brisbane Graphic Design agency was approached by Nu Services Group to present a package deal consisting of a toilet suite PLUS full installation to Aldi Australia for consideration to run in their Special Buys range. This high quality suite is compatible with most standard plumbing connections making it an appealing solution for many… View Article

Paramobility website and corporate rebrand

Shell Graphix have had the pleasure of working with Para Mobility since 2010. A recent change in ownership and management resulted in a fresh angle as the company made a move towards future goals. While the core brand was working hard in the marketplace the desire to extend the reach required a slightly more refined… View Article

Kompanero Australia website launch

After months of development the team at Kompanero Australia have finally launched their brand new website that showcases the incredible range of unique and handcrafted leather hand bags, clutches, wallets, crossbody, travel bags and backpacks. Known for their one of a kind pieces and ability to embrace current style trends it’s a must have for… View Article