Shell Graphix - Graphics and Web

Enquiries - 07 5540 7221

Facebook
Privacy

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

Our Clients

"Our first project was to design a logo. The price was slightly higher than I had been paying but the cost soon took a back seat as I marveled at the results they produced. Frankly I will not consider any-one else."
Gary Jeffress Director, A Skin Affair - Milton Australia

 

What's shakin' bacon?

Paramobility website and corporate rebrand

Shell Graphix have had the pleasure of working with Para Mobility since 2010. A recent change in ownership and management resulted in a fresh angle as the company made a move towards future goals. While the core brand was working hard in the marketplace the desire to extend the reach required a slightly more refined… View Article

Kompanero Australia website launch

After months of development the team at Kompanero Australia have finally launched their brand new website that showcases the incredible range of unique and handcrafted leather hand bags, clutches, wallets, crossbody, travel bags and backpacks. Known for their one of a kind pieces and ability to embrace current style trends it’s a must have for… View Article

Annual Report Design and Print

GBU-2015-Insight-Modern-Technology-1Business Fitness have recently released their 2015/2016 GBU report which gives a highly valuable insight into the Australian accounting industry annually. This report has morphed over the years from a 100+ page report into a series of smaller reports all with a targeted topic making it easier to digest. The A4 sized reports range from… View Article